218 Selby Ln Livermore, CA 94551
Las Positas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Selby Ln, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,018,058, approximately $636 per square foot. 218 Selby Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Rajgopalan Vishwak and Ramaswamy Ramya
Bought by
Vishwak Family Trust and Rajgopalan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Shea Homes At Montage Llc
Bought by
Rajgopalan Vishwak and Ramaswamy Ramya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,300
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vishwak Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rajgopalan Vishwak | $644,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rajgopalan Vishwak | $579,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,952 | $782,053 | $236,716 | $552,337 |
| 2024 | $9,952 | $766,585 | $232,075 | $541,510 |
| 2023 | $9,806 | $751,420 | $227,526 | $530,894 |
| 2022 | $9,663 | $736,550 | $223,065 | $520,485 |
| 2021 | $8,735 | $721,977 | $218,693 | $510,284 |
| 2020 | $9,201 | $721,503 | $216,451 | $505,052 |
| 2019 | $9,249 | $707,361 | $212,208 | $495,153 |
| 2018 | $9,055 | $693,495 | $208,048 | $485,447 |
| 2017 | $8,824 | $679,901 | $203,970 | $475,931 |
| 2016 | $8,560 | $666,570 | $199,971 | $466,599 |
| 2015 | $8,038 | $656,560 | $196,968 | $459,592 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $207,596 | $25,196 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map