218 Simons Narrows Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Mashpee Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,634 - $885,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Simons Narrows Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $853,659, approximately $473 per square foot. 218 Simons Narrows Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Njs Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Perrone Christopher J and Perrone Kathryn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Gotzmann Robert G and Gotzmann Kelly A
Bought by
Sullivan Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Fregeau Robert A and Fregeau Mary G
Bought by
Gotzmann Robert G and Gotzmann Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrone Christopher J | $174,685 | -- | |
| Sullivan Nancy J | $36,000 | -- | |
| Gotzmann Robert G | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gotzmann Robert G | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Gotzmann Robert G | $293,000 | |
| Closed | Gotzmann Robert G | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $736,800 | $256,800 | $480,000 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $690,900 | $233,500 | $457,400 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $597,500 | $222,300 | $375,200 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $491,400 | $180,800 | $310,600 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $434,300 | $162,800 | $271,500 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $421,100 | $156,600 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $404,900 | $156,600 | $248,300 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $394,700 | $156,600 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $368,300 | $156,600 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $355,700 | $156,600 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $323,000 | $132,500 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $320,200 | $132,200 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map