218 Soledad Dr Monterey, CA 93940
Monterey Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,030 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Soledad Dr, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,160,008, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 218 Soledad Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Ventura Victor V and Ventura Christine
Bought by
The Victor Vincent Ventura & Christine V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Victor Vincent Ventura & Christine V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $108,940 | $41,603 | $67,337 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $106,805 | $40,788 | $66,017 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $104,712 | $39,989 | $64,723 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $102,659 | $39,205 | $63,454 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $100,647 | $38,437 | $62,210 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $99,616 | $38,043 | $61,573 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $97,664 | $37,298 | $60,366 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $95,750 | $36,567 | $59,183 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $93,873 | $35,850 | $58,023 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $92,034 | $35,148 | $56,886 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $90,653 | $34,621 | $56,032 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $88,878 | $33,943 | $54,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map