B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Gooder
ARIZONA ELITE PROPERTIES-PAYSON
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $356,000
AFFORDABLE TWO STORY HOME IN PAYSON RANCHOS. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH OFFICE AND SITTING AREAS; LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET. THIS HOME IS ALL ELECTRIC AND LENDS ITSELF TO EASY ENTERTAINING. FENCED BACKYARD, COVERED DECK ON FRONT OF HOME. EXTENSIVE WATER DAMAGE OCCURRED IN THIS HOME AS THE RESULT OF A BROKEN PIPE. FLOOR COVERINGS AND DRYWALL WILL NEED TO BE REPLACED AS WELL AS ANY HIDDEN DAMAGE. THIS PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Betty Gooder
ARIZONA ELITE PROPERTIES-PAYSON Listed on: 03/25/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
BETTY GOODER
FOUR SEASONS REALTY LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Daucett Ray | $163,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Keith Darrin R | $65,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Oft Justin L | $183,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| James Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith Daucett Ray | $154,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Oft Justin L | $180,895 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Sold | $65,000 | -7.1% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,265 | $25,667 | $5,430 | $20,237 |
| 2025 | $1,265 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $23,607 | $3,196 | $20,411 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $20,544 | $3,183 | $17,361 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $15,164 | $3,183 | $11,981 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $15,164 | $3,183 | $11,981 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Gooder
ARIZONA ELITE PROPERTIES-PAYSON
Source: Central Arizona Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 66728
APN: 302-36-117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.