304 W Roundup Rd Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 W Roundup Rd, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $283,233, approximately $236 per square foot. 304 W Roundup Rd is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Day Cari J
Bought by
Day Trevor G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,750
Outstanding Balance
$235,375
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Day Gregory G and Day Cari J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Trevor G | $270,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Day Gregory G | $115,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Trevor G | $253,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Gregory G | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,135 | $23,250 | $5,570 | $17,680 |
| 2025 | $1,135 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $20,903 | $3,304 | $17,599 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $18,185 | $3,230 | $14,955 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $13,385 | $3,230 | $10,155 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $13,385 | $3,230 | $10,155 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map