2180 Old Highway 79 O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Old Highway 79, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $256,348, approximately $209 per square foot. 2180 Old Highway 79 is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Swagman James Richard and Swagman Robert Cletus
Bought by
Swagman Family Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Dames James Loyola and Dames M
Bought by
Swagman Cletus J and Swagman Esther M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Peasel Laura and Peasel Raymond
Bought by
Swagman Cletus J and Swagman Esther M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swagman Family Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Swagman Cletus J | -- | -- | |
| Swagman Cletus J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |