2180 Oneida Cir Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,218,456
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Oneida Cir, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,173,114, approximately $570 per square foot. 2180 Oneida Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Hwang David Lee and Lee Eunjoo Julie
Bought by
2022 Hwang-Lee Family Trust and Hwang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Bergen Douglas R and Bergen Linda C
Bought by
Hwang David L and Lee Eunjoo Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Plute Albert J and Plute Gail L
Bought by
Bergen Douglas R and Bergen Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,960
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Wiedemann Kaplan and Wiedemann Ann
Bought by
Plute Albert J and Plute Gail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Chiang Yi Chun A
Bought by
Kaplan Al and Kaplan Ann Wiedemann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Carpenter Gilbert L and Carpenter Faye R
Bought by
Chiang Yi Chun A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Hwang-Lee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hwang David L | $745,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bergen Douglas R | $530,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Plute Albert J | $440,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Kaplan Al | $320,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chiang Yi Chun A | $245,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hwang David L | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergen Douglas R | $423,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Plute Albert J | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiang Yi Chun A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,785 | $998,123 | $554,664 | $443,459 |
| 2024 | $11,359 | $978,553 | $543,789 | $434,764 |
| 2023 | $11,359 | $959,367 | $533,127 | $426,240 |
| 2022 | $11,314 | $940,557 | $522,674 | $417,883 |
| 2021 | $11,072 | $922,116 | $512,426 | $409,690 |
| 2019 | $10,843 | $894,768 | $497,228 | $397,540 |
| 2018 | $10,454 | $877,225 | $487,479 | $389,746 |
| 2017 | $9,428 | $800,000 | $444,565 | $355,435 |
| 2016 | $9,393 | $792,000 | $440,119 | $351,881 |
| 2015 | $8,208 | $689,000 | $382,881 | $306,119 |
| 2014 | $8,040 | $670,000 | $372,323 | $297,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map