Seller's Agent in 2024
David Olcomendy
Intero Real Estate Services
(916) 616-5998
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $639,000
This two bedroom, one bath is a must see and move-in ready. A great home for first time homebuyers, someone looking to downsize or invest. Hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops help provide a modern and fresh look in the living areas and kitchen. The backyard provides plenty of space to host friends and family for summer BBQs or celebrations. Well located near Target and In-N-Out (5-minutes) and Downtown Napa (15-minutes). Come see this home for yourself and start to plan your future of making memories.''
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intero Real Estate Services License #01937539 Listed on: 01/11/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grageda Ellie | $580,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ellis Lauren Elizabeth | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pro Group Properties Llc | $270,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Lopez Enrique R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lopez Beverly L | -- | Napa Land Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grageda Ellie | $569,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Lauren Elizabeth | $399,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Pro Group Properties Llc | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Enrique R | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Beverly L | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Sold | $580,000 | +1.8% | $519 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -2.6% | $510 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -1.9% | $523 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Price Changed | $596,500 | -1.9% | $534 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Price Changed | $608,000 | -1.6% | $544 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | For Sale | $618,000 | -- | $553 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,381 | $591,600 | $178,500 | $413,100 |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $524,291 | $184,059 | $340,232 |
| 2023 | $6,461 | $514,011 | $180,450 | $333,561 |
| 2022 | $6,271 | $503,933 | $176,912 | $327,021 |
| 2021 | $6,185 | $494,053 | $173,444 | $320,609 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $488,988 | $171,666 | $317,322 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $479,400 | $168,300 | $311,100 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $275,400 | $153,000 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $270,000 | $150,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $203,137 | $126,963 | $76,174 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $200,086 | $125,056 | $75,030 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $196,168 | $122,607 | $73,561 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
David Olcomendy
Intero Real Estate Services
(916) 616-5998
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 324001313
APN: 046-282-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.