2180 Queensberry Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Queensberry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,192,111, approximately $851 per square foot. 2180 Queensberry Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Citizens Business Bank
Bought by
Weidman Richard and Weidman Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,766
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,177,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidman Richard | $225,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weidman Richard | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $373,750 | $255,652 | $118,098 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $366,423 | $250,640 | $115,783 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $359,239 | $245,726 | $113,513 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $352,196 | $240,908 | $111,288 |
| 2021 | $4,163 | $345,291 | $236,185 | $109,106 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $335,052 | $229,181 | $105,871 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $328,484 | $224,688 | $103,796 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $315,730 | $215,964 | $99,766 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $310,989 | $212,721 | $98,268 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $304,899 | $208,555 | $96,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map