2180 Sugartree Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Sugartree Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $533,831, approximately $460 per square foot. 2180 Sugartree Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Kehrli Robert Dean
Bought by
Kehrli Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,300
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehrli Robert | -- | New Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kehrli Robert | $153,300 | |
| Closed | Kehrli Robert | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $191,370 | $60,027 | $131,343 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $187,618 | $58,850 | $128,768 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $183,941 | $57,697 | $126,244 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $180,335 | $56,566 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $176,800 | $55,457 | $121,343 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $171,558 | $53,813 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $168,195 | $52,758 | $115,437 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $164,898 | $51,724 | $113,174 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $161,665 | $50,710 | $110,955 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $159,238 | $49,949 | $109,289 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $156,120 | $48,971 | $107,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map