2181 Aberdeen Ave Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,929 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Aberdeen Ave, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $109,732, approximately $63 per square foot. 2181 Aberdeen Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Georgian Hills Achievement Elementary School, Georgian Hills Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Whitemore Gale A
Bought by
Whitemore Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Smith Tony L and Smith Judith A
Bought by
Whitmore Gale A and Whitmore Laverne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,930
Outstanding Balance
$11,082
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitemore Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Whitmore Gale A | $56,000 | -- | |
| Whitmore Gale A | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitmore Gale A | $55,930 | |
| Closed | Whitmore Gale A | $55,930 | |
| Closed | Whitmore Gale A | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $24,900 | $2,850 | $22,050 |
| 2024 | $553 | $16,300 | $2,575 | $13,725 |
| 2023 | $993 | $16,300 | $2,575 | $13,725 |
| 2022 | $993 | $16,300 | $2,575 | $13,725 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $16,300 | $2,575 | $13,725 |
| 2020 | $850 | $11,725 | $2,575 | $9,150 |
| 2019 | $850 | $11,725 | $2,575 | $9,150 |
| 2018 | $850 | $11,725 | $2,575 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $482 | $11,725 | $2,575 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $525 | $12,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $12,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map