2181 Gammon Town Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $229,125 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Gammon Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $276,375. 2181 Gammon Town Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $104,100 | $99,000 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $845 | $117,300 | $112,200 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $729 | $106,600 | $101,500 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $749 | $104,000 | $98,900 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $684 | $101,400 | $96,300 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $730 | $101,400 | $96,300 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $730 | $101,400 | $96,300 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $744 | $103,300 | $98,200 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $734 | $102,000 | $96,900 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $734 | $102,000 | $96,900 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $715 | $99,300 | $96,900 | $2,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,300 | $109,300 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map