2181 Highway 48 W McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,366
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Highway 48 W, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $253,553, approximately $107 per square foot. 2181 Highway 48 W is a home with nearby schools including Eva Gordon Lower Elementary School, Osyka Elementary School, and South Pike Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Starrett Keith
Bought by
Garrett Torra O and Garrett Trina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,844
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$232,709
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Torra O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Torra O | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |