2181 Hillview Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Walnut Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,594,000 - $1,849,360
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Hillview Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,772,590, approximately $860 per square foot. 2181 Hillview Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murwood Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Ross Gregory and Ross Kelli
Bought by
Ross Gregory and Ross Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Bernstein Victor L
Bought by
Ross Gregory and Ross Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Gregory | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ross Gregory | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $631,349 | $296,984 | $334,365 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $618,970 | $291,161 | $327,809 |
| 2023 | $7,743 | $606,834 | $285,452 | $321,382 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $594,936 | $279,855 | $315,081 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $583,271 | $274,368 | $308,903 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $565,973 | $266,231 | $299,742 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $491,151 | $261,011 | $230,140 |
| 2017 | $6,151 | $481,522 | $255,894 | $225,628 |
| 2016 | $6,026 | $472,081 | $250,877 | $221,204 |
| 2015 | $5,884 | $464,991 | $247,109 | $217,882 |
| 2014 | $5,806 | $455,883 | $242,269 | $213,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map