2182 46th Ave San Francisco, CA 94116
Outer Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,531,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$1,271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2182 46th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116 and is currently estimated at $1,317,647, approximately $1,270 per square foot. 2182 46th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and St. Gabriel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Wong Rodney H
Bought by
Wong Rodney H and Rodney Wong Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Wong Rodney Hayes and The Anna Wong Trust
Bought by
Wong Rodney Hayes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Wong Rodney Hayes
Bought by
Wong Rodney Hayes and The Anna Wong Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Rodney H | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Rodney H | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Rodney Hayes | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wong Rodney Hayes | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wong Rodney Hayes | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $67,172 | $32,317 | $34,855 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $65,856 | $31,684 | $34,172 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $64,565 | $31,063 | $33,502 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $63,300 | $30,454 | $32,846 |
| 2021 | $845 | $62,059 | $29,857 | $32,202 |
| 2020 | $847 | $61,423 | $29,551 | $31,872 |
| 2019 | $739 | $60,220 | $28,972 | $31,248 |
| 2018 | $716 | $59,040 | $28,404 | $30,636 |
| 2017 | $708 | $57,884 | $27,848 | $30,036 |
| 2016 | $666 | $56,750 | $27,302 | $29,448 |
| 2015 | $657 | $55,898 | $26,892 | $29,006 |
| 2014 | $640 | $54,804 | $26,366 | $28,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map