2182 Arroyo Ct Unit 3 Pleasanton, CA 94588
Castlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $516,365
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2182 Arroyo Ct Unit 3, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $510,591, approximately $565 per square foot. 2182 Arroyo Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lydiksen Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Brandt Raquel E
Bought by
Brandt Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,271
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Mcnerney Scott S
Bought by
Brandt Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Matthew | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Brandt Matthew | $160,000 | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Matthew | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Brandt Matthew | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $234,076 | $72,323 | $168,753 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $229,350 | $70,905 | $165,445 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $231,716 | $69,515 | $162,201 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $220,174 | $68,152 | $159,022 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $215,720 | $66,816 | $155,904 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $220,436 | $66,131 | $154,305 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $216,114 | $64,834 | $151,280 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $211,877 | $63,563 | $148,314 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $207,724 | $62,317 | $145,407 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $203,651 | $61,095 | $142,556 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $200,594 | $60,178 | $140,416 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $196,667 | $59,000 | $137,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map