2182 Myrtle Beach Ln Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,634 - $1,271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2182 Myrtle Beach Ln, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,207,159, approximately $773 per square foot. 2182 Myrtle Beach Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Kapur Meera and Kapur Arun
Bought by
Kapur Family Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapur Family Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kapur Meera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $215,124 | $88,305 | $126,819 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $210,907 | $86,574 | $124,333 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $206,773 | $84,877 | $121,896 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $202,719 | $83,213 | $119,506 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $198,745 | $81,582 | $117,163 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $192,852 | $79,163 | $113,689 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $189,071 | $77,611 | $111,460 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $185,365 | $76,090 | $109,275 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $181,732 | $74,599 | $107,133 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $179,003 | $73,479 | $105,524 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $175,497 | $72,040 | $103,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map