2182 Peach St Unit C Pinole, CA 94564
Old Town Pinole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $1,201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$1,186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2182 Peach St Unit C, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $1,044,000, approximately $1,186 per square foot. 2182 Peach St Unit C is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Fong Wyman H
Bought by
Fong Wyman H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Wyman H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,251 | $185,003 | $48,264 | $136,739 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $181,376 | $47,318 | $134,058 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $177,821 | $46,391 | $131,430 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $174,335 | $45,482 | $128,853 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $170,918 | $44,591 | $126,327 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $165,850 | $43,269 | $122,581 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $162,599 | $42,421 | $120,178 |
| 2017 | $5,291 | $159,412 | $41,590 | $117,822 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | $156,287 | $40,775 | $115,512 |
| 2015 | $5,126 | $153,940 | $40,163 | $113,777 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $150,926 | $39,377 | $111,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map