21828 Bay Loop Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $137,934 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21828 Bay Loop, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $366,484. 21828 Bay Loop is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School and Sauk Centre Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $89,200 | $55,000 | $34,200 |
| 2024 | $870 | $91,700 | $55,000 | $36,700 |
| 2023 | $880 | $93,500 | $55,000 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $880 | $83,600 | $55,000 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $718 | $71,300 | $50,000 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $728 | $68,600 | $47,000 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $758 | $66,700 | $47,000 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $760 | $64,800 | $47,000 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $744 | $64,200 | $47,000 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $736 | $63,500 | $47,000 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map