21914 Bay Loop Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $909,843
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21914 Bay Loop, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $617,948, approximately $643 per square foot. 21914 Bay Loop is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School and Sauk Centre Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Wybierala Investments Lp
Bought by
Borchert Jeffrey S and Polleitis Ilga V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borchert Jeffrey S | $325,000 | Leer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borchert Jeffrey S | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,528 | $873,400 | $418,000 | $455,400 |
| 2024 | $7,736 | $821,900 | $412,800 | $409,100 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $815,700 | $411,900 | $403,800 |
| 2022 | $8,480 | $741,700 | $394,000 | $347,700 |
| 2021 | $7,275 | $670,300 | $371,000 | $299,300 |
| 2020 | $8,360 | $656,400 | $356,400 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $8,326 | $639,300 | $352,400 | $286,900 |
| 2018 | $7,774 | $588,800 | $307,200 | $281,600 |
| 2017 | $6,992 | $522,200 | $255,200 | $267,000 |
| 2016 | $5,802 | $448,700 | $212,400 | $236,300 |
| 2015 | $5,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map