2183 Cheam Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $912,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Cheam Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $900,475, approximately $439 per square foot. 2183 Cheam Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Ginther Robert A and Ginther Deborah Sue
Bought by
Hall Michael A and Hall Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,089
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$664,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Ginther Robert A
Bought by
Ginther Robert A and Ginther Deborah Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Marilynne O and Johnson Bruce S
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Michael A | $675,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ginther Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $156,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Michael A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,043 | $908,000 | $590,000 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $9,043 | $756,000 | $491,000 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $9,267 | $813,000 | $528,000 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $9,249 | $796,000 | $517,000 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $8,849 | $748,000 | $486,000 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $6,972 | $585,500 | $380,500 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $6,699 | $578,000 | $374,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $6,774 | $578,000 | $374,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $6,578 | $562,000 | $364,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $6,018 | $526,000 | $341,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $5,617 | $492,000 | $319,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $485,000 | $314,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map