NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $506,208

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,734 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2018

Last sale price $359,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,037 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2018

Beautiful 4 bed 2.5 bath house located in South Natomas Area. This home features granite counter tops, laminate flooring, covered back patio, stainless steel appliances and much more!! located clsoe to Downtown Sacramento, schools, parks and shopping. Come take a look :)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Moti Pal

Intero Real Estate Services License #01451500 Listed on: 10/25/2018

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Lizbeth Alarcon

eXp Realty of Northern Califor License #01290820

eXp Realty of Northern Califor

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,502

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,734 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • 5,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 225-0761-018-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,502 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Stories: 2
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Concrete,Laminate,Tile
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 207.04
  • Square Footage: 1734
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Partial

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Lap Siding,Shingle Siding,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 349900.00
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached,Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Natomas Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1263
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5502

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 225-0761-018-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2018
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$359,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.25%
Current Estimated Value
$463,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,802
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.53%
Original Mortgage
$352,497
Outstanding Balance
$320,713
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,089

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2010
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-13.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Solorio Reyna
Bought by
Gaona Trinidad

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,300
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Crawford Margie R
Bought by
Willrich Veronica M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Plantinos Rene
Bought by
Willrich Veronica M and Crawford Margie R

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Figueroa Fabiola $359,000 First American Title Company
Khan Muhammad Amir -- First American Title Company
Khan Muhammad Amir $130,000 First American Title Company
Gaona Trinidad -- Alliance Title Company
Gaona Trinidad $357,000 Alliance Title Company
Willrich Veronica M -- --
Willrich Veronica M $111,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khan Muhammad Amir $352,497
Previous Owner Gaona Trinidad $321,300
Previous Owner Gaona Trinidad $35,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $359,000 +2.6% $207 / Sq Ft
12/02/2018 12/02/18 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $202 / Sq Ft
10/25/2018 10/25/18 For Sale $359,900 +176.8% $208 / Sq Ft
02/05/2012 02/05/12 Sold $130,000 -13.3% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2010 01/09/10 For Sale $150,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,737 $400,466 $78,084 $322,382
2024 $6,737 $392,614 $76,553 $316,061
2023 $8,959 $384,916 $75,052 $309,864
2022 $6,468 $377,370 $73,581 $303,789
2021 $7,200 $369,972 $72,139 $297,833
2020 $7,800 $366,180 $71,400 $294,780
2019 $4,816 $359,000 $70,000 $289,000
2018 $2,125 $143,502 $38,634 $104,868
2017 $2,077 $140,689 $37,877 $102,812
2016 $2,022 $137,932 $37,135 $100,797
2015 $1,969 $135,861 $36,578 $99,283
2014 $1,870 $133,201 $35,862 $97,339

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 18073353

MetroList

APN: 225-0761-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.