S
Seller's Agent in 2014
STEPHEN YOST
Dominion Group Properties
Estimated Value: $252,648 - $304,000
HANDYMAN FIXER IN OVERGAARD, ARIZONA! Cute 3 BR, 1.5 BA single level home nestled in the tall pines. Large living room w/cozy fireplace, roomy kitchen w/lots of counter space, separate dining room w/arcadia door to rear deck, detached storage shed, parking slab w/awning frame + a full metal roof w/gutters. There's even a cellar! Lots of potential here! Being sold as-is, subject to inspections. Bring an offer! (Note: seller isn't aware of any HOA fees; it's believed HOA is defunct . . . buyer to verify.)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STEPHEN YOST
Dominion Group Properties Listed on: 05/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
SHARON SMITH
West Valley Real Estate Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napkoe Living Trust | -- | Certified Legal Document Prepa | |
| Scribner John J | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Napierskie Steve | $64,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Scribner Jon J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Michael W | $120,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Napierskie Steve | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael W | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Sold | $60,000 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Sold | $60,000 | -14.2% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $979 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $954 | $17,206 | $2,072 | $15,134 |
| 2024 | $910 | $17,487 | $2,169 | $15,318 |
| 2023 | $954 | $14,573 | $1,017 | $13,556 |
| 2022 | $910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $6,619 | $950 | $5,669 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
STEPHEN YOST
Dominion Group Properties
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
SHARON SMITH
West Valley Real Estate Inc
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 120757
APN: 206-16-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.