2878 Rainbow Trail Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2878 Rainbow Trail, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $214,713, approximately $251 per square foot. 2878 Rainbow Trail is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Stearns Bank
Bought by
Bailly Ron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Wesolek Dale F and Wesolek Nancy J
Bought by
Stearns Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Bailly Ron
Bought by
Bailly Ron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Pennell Daryl
Bought by
Wesolek Dale F and Wesolek Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Martin Eugene George and Martin Loela Ann
Bought by
Pennell Daryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailly Ron | $38,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Stearns Bank National Association | $46,523 | None Available | |
| Bailly Ron | -- | None Available | |
| Wesolek Dale F | $49,900 | First American Title | |
| Pennell Daryl | $46,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wesolek Dale F | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $668 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $649 | $14,191 | $2,002 | $12,189 |
| 2024 | $615 | $14,336 | $2,097 | $12,239 |
| 2023 | $649 | $11,950 | $972 | $10,978 |
| 2022 | $615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $584 | $5,529 | $950 | $4,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map