M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michele Herring
REDFIN
Estimated Value: $666,688 - $734,000
Striking 4 Bedroom 2.5 bath home. Large 2,957 square feet of lovely living space that will capture your heart. Downstairs bedroom will have a closet completed by close of escrow, upstairs bonus room, and laundry room. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite counters. The master has walk in closets, shower stall, tub area, well done and well maintained this home is complete with a large 13,521 fenced lot with RV parking, stamped concrete patios in the front and in the backyard, covered rear patio area. Quiet neighborhood, lovely views from your front patio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Amy Strong Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strong Michael | $418,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Colella Justin | $399,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strong Michael | $334,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Colella Justin | $379,297 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $418,000 | -6.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2015 11/21/15 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,641 | $494,828 | $148,449 | $346,379 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $485,125 | $145,538 | $339,587 |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $475,612 | $142,684 | $332,928 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | $466,286 | $139,886 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $457,143 | $137,143 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $6,094 | $452,456 | $135,737 | $316,719 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $443,584 | $133,075 | $310,509 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $434,887 | $130,466 | $304,421 |
| 2017 | $5,577 | $426,360 | $127,908 | $298,452 |
| 2016 | $5,407 | $410,000 | $125,000 | $285,000 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $362,000 | $109,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $4,783 | $351,000 | $105,000 | $246,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michele Herring
REDFIN
Buyer's Agent in 2016
KRESTIN MULLEN
RE/MAX
(909) 307-5665
21 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.