2183 Rancho Way Pittsburg, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Rancho Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $570,873, approximately $399 per square foot. 2183 Rancho Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Fernandez Aurelio and Fernandez Gloria
Bought by
Fernandez Aurelio and Fernandez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Fernandez Aurelio and Fernandez Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Sahota Jaswinder S and Kaur Sandeep
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Millani Vahid S
Bought by
Sahota Jaswinder S and Kaur Sandeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Millani Melissa A
Bought by
Millani Vahid S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,900
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Aurelio | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Aurelio | -- | None Available | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $140,000 | Accommodation | |
| Sahota Jaswinder S | $318,000 | Financial Title | |
| Millani Vahid S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sahota Jaswinder S | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Millani Vahid S | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $218,904 | $77,258 | $141,646 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $214,613 | $75,744 | $138,869 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $210,406 | $74,259 | $136,147 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $206,281 | $72,803 | $133,478 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $202,237 | $71,376 | $130,861 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $196,241 | $69,260 | $126,981 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $192,394 | $67,902 | $124,492 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $188,622 | $66,571 | $122,051 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $184,924 | $65,266 | $119,658 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $182,147 | $64,286 | $117,861 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $178,580 | $63,027 | $115,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map