21838 Figueroa St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $565,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21838 Figueroa St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $533,163, approximately $462 per square foot. 21838 Figueroa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Auberlen Gerd
Bought by
The Auberlen Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Auberlen Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $192,040 | $77,662 | $114,378 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $188,276 | $76,140 | $112,136 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $184,586 | $74,648 | $109,938 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $180,968 | $73,185 | $107,783 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $177,420 | $71,750 | $105,670 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $175,602 | $71,015 | $104,587 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $172,160 | $69,623 | $102,537 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $168,785 | $68,258 | $100,527 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $162,232 | $65,608 | $96,624 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $159,796 | $64,623 | $95,173 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $156,667 | $63,358 | $93,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map