2184 5th St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,635 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
496
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2184 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $262,659, approximately $529 per square foot. 2184 5th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $245,300 | $46,400 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $232,600 | $28,800 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $243,300 | $28,800 | $214,500 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $214,400 | $28,800 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $189,200 | $28,800 | $160,400 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $161,000 | $28,800 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $148,800 | $28,800 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $149,600 | $28,800 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map