2184 Bravery Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $813,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2184 Bravery Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $755,338, approximately $249 per square foot. 2184 Bravery Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Bonilla Adriana and Corral Jose Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$424,959
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,379
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Adriana | $548,000 | First Amer Ttl Home Builders |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Adriana | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,592 | $643,401 | $156,171 | $487,230 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $630,786 | $153,109 | $477,677 |
| 2023 | $7,121 | $618,418 | $150,107 | $468,311 |
| 2022 | $7,031 | $606,293 | $147,164 | $459,129 |
| 2021 | $6,651 | $564,406 | $144,279 | $420,127 |
| 2020 | $6,765 | $558,620 | $142,800 | $415,820 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $87,000 | $87,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map