2238 Tango Place Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 Tango Place, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $652,153, approximately $298 per square foot. 2238 Tango Place is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Truong Thang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,202
Outstanding Balance
$477,316
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,837
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Thang | $555,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Thang | $527,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,117 | $600,692 | $129,890 | $470,802 |
| 2024 | $6,772 | $588,915 | $127,344 | $461,571 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $577,369 | $124,848 | $452,521 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $566,049 | $122,400 | $443,649 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $100,738 | $100,738 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $99,706 | $99,706 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $68,340 | $68,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map