2260 Tango Place Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 Tango Place, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $684,231, approximately $284 per square foot. 2260 Tango Place is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Ca 2 Inc
Bought by
Almario Edross S and Almario Edna U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almario Edross S | $603,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Almario Edross S | $548,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,618 | $652,819 | $194,837 | $457,982 |
| 2024 | $7,257 | $640,019 | $191,017 | $449,002 |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $627,471 | $187,272 | $440,199 |
| 2022 | $7,051 | $615,168 | $183,600 | $431,568 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $100,738 | $100,738 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $99,706 | $99,706 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $68,340 | $68,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map