2184 Hillview Rd New Brighton, MN 55112
Estimated Value: $310,083 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2184 Hillview Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112 and is currently estimated at $331,771, approximately $322 per square foot. 2184 Hillview Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Irondale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Madsen Vicki J
Bought by
Hanan Matthew W and Hanan Tifanny A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanan Matthew W | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $290,200 | $50,000 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $266,700 | $50,000 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $252,500 | $50,000 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $224,200 | $50,000 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $226,900 | $42,200 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $205,400 | $42,200 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $194,200 | $42,200 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $168,900 | $42,200 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $144,700 | $38,000 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map