2184 Roaring Camp Dr Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
Estimated Value: $611,421 - $713,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2184 Roaring Camp Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $671,855, approximately $353 per square foot. 2184 Roaring Camp Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold River Discovery Center and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Smith John R and Smith Terry Lynn
Bought by
Chou Jason Hsinying
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chou Jason Hsinying | $339,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $434,307 | $153,735 | $280,572 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $425,792 | $150,721 | $275,071 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $417,444 | $147,766 | $269,678 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $409,260 | $144,869 | $264,391 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $401,236 | $142,029 | $259,207 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $397,123 | $140,573 | $256,550 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $389,337 | $137,817 | $251,520 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $381,704 | $135,115 | $246,589 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $374,220 | $132,466 | $241,754 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $366,883 | $129,869 | $237,014 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $361,373 | $127,919 | $233,454 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $354,295 | $125,414 | $228,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map