21844 Road 30 Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21844 Road 30, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $607,330, approximately $253 per square foot. 21844 Road 30 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Gonzales Ricardo and Gonzalez Ricardo G
Bought by
Ricardo G Gonzalez Living Trust and Gonzalez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo G Gonzalez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $354,475 | $55,370 | $299,105 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $340,713 | $53,221 | $287,492 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $334,033 | $52,178 | $281,855 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $327,484 | $51,155 | $276,329 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $324,127 | $50,631 | $273,496 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $317,773 | $49,639 | $268,134 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $311,543 | $48,666 | $262,877 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $305,435 | $47,712 | $257,723 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $299,447 | $46,777 | $252,670 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $294,950 | $46,075 | $248,875 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $188,445 | $45,173 | $143,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map