21847 Kings Way Proctor, MT 59929
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $2,905,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$1,317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21847 Kings Way, Proctor, MT 59929 and is currently estimated at $1,678,192, approximately $1,317 per square foot. 21847 Kings Way is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Dayton School, Polson High School, and Affinity Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Kenney Charles H and Kenney Carroll S
Bought by
Kenney Charles H and Kenney Carroll S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Charles H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $957,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $725,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $725,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $542,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $542,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $460,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $460,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $448,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $448,372 | $0 | $0 |