2185 Orourke Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,062 - $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 Orourke Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $310,266, approximately $134 per square foot. 2185 Orourke Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $25,890 | $4,000 | $21,890 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $24,570 | $3,900 | $20,670 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $21,440 | $3,750 | $17,690 |
| 2022 | $912 | $20,160 | $3,750 | $16,410 |
| 2021 | $905 | $20,030 | $3,960 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $898 | $19,880 | $3,600 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $894 | $19,820 | $3,600 | $16,220 |
| 2018 | $900 | $19,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $19,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $900 | $19,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $894 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map