8325 Orourke Ct Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8325 Orourke Ct, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $313,959, approximately $149 per square foot. 8325 Orourke Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Vellianitis John M and Vellianitis Jennifer B
Bought by
Schuler Daniel R and Schuler Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Outstanding Balance
$133,475
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$180,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Gulledge Edward T
Bought by
Vellianitis John M and Vellianitis Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Wright Richard E and Wright Reba A
Bought by
Gulledge Edward T and Gulledge Mildred E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Daniel R | $226,200 | Gtc | |
| Vellianitis John M | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Gulledge Edward T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuler Daniel R | $214,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Vellianitis John M | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $27,090 | $4,000 | $23,090 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $26,020 | $3,900 | $22,120 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $22,750 | $3,750 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $981 | $21,580 | $3,750 | $17,830 |
| 2021 | $960 | $21,170 | $3,960 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $965 | $21,270 | $3,600 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $951 | $20,980 | $3,600 | $17,380 |
| 2018 | $956 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $946 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $967 | $21,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $910 | $19,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map