Estimated Value: $136,858 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2187 Highway 25, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $167,465, approximately $166 per square foot. 2187 Highway 25 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Deacons Of New Prospect Baptist Church
Bought by
Tucker Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,287
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Emily | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tucker Emily | $84,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |