21870 136th Way Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $363,496 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21870 136th Way, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $379,874, approximately $162 per square foot. 21870 136th Way is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Minneapolis/St Paul Llc
Bought by
Thomas-Taylor Albertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,700
Outstanding Balance
$386,748
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas-Taylor Albertha | $410,000 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas-Taylor Albertha | $397,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,431 | $346,300 | $20,000 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $376,800 | $20,000 | $356,800 |
| 2022 | $108 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map