2188 E Mayberry Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $858,041
Studio
5
Baths
3,864
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2188 E Mayberry Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $793,510, approximately $205 per square foot. 2188 E Mayberry Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
100 John Street Llc
Bought by
Bowman Dirk R and Bowman Juliann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Dirk R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,714 | $772,800 | $155,100 | $617,700 |
| 2024 | $8,246 | $737,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,942 | $702,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,538 | $667,800 | $155,100 | $512,700 |
| 2021 | $14,776 | $643,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,049 | $618,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,771 | $593,900 | $155,100 | $438,800 |
| 2018 | $6,711 | $593,900 | $155,100 | $438,800 |
| 2017 | $6,711 | $593,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $602,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $579,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $555,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map