2203 E Mayberry Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $414,362 - $648,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 E Mayberry Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $527,341, approximately $244 per square foot. 2203 E Mayberry Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Richards Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Curry Stephen W and Mesta Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Tabatsko Peter M
Bought by
Richards Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Tabatsko Peter M
Bought by
Tabatsko Peter M and Tabatsko Susan G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Stephen W | $229,900 | -- | |
| Richards Construction Co Inc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Tabatsko Peter M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $334,300 | $125,000 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $313,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $292,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $272,200 | $125,000 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $264,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $257,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $249,900 | $125,000 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $249,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $248,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map