2189 Colfax St Concord, CA 94520
Downtown/Todos Santos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $1,151,407
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2189 Colfax St, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $987,136, approximately $806 per square foot. 2189 Colfax St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Davidson Patrick L and Davidson Darcy L
Bought by
Davidson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Hague Ellen L
Bought by
Davidson Patrick L and Davidson Darcy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,674
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Hague Ellen L
Bought by
Hague Ellen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Hague Lloyd M and Hague Ellen L
Bought by
Hague Lloyd M and Hague Ellen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Patrick L | $875,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hague Ellen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hague Lloyd M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Patrick L | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,746 | $713,941 | $341,641 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $11,245 | $840,000 | $510,000 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $11,245 | $795,000 | $500,000 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $11,383 | $810,000 | $525,000 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $10,622 | $755,000 | $490,000 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $9,956 | $695,000 | $462,500 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $9,628 | $690,000 | $437,500 | $252,500 |
| 2017 | $7,869 | $550,000 | $345,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $7,329 | $515,000 | $315,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $6,634 | $460,000 | $280,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $5,860 | $400,000 | $250,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map