2189 Maple Ln E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Maplewood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,576 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2189 Maple Ln E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $370,394, approximately $249 per square foot. 2189 Maple Ln E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Nichol Jane A
Bought by
Mccready Breanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccready Breanna | $349,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $339,700 | $80,800 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $319,000 | $80,800 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $4,588 | $321,300 | $80,800 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $320,500 | $80,800 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $279,900 | $80,800 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $269,900 | $80,800 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $253,700 | $80,800 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $233,400 | $80,800 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $220,300 | $80,800 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $214,700 | $71,900 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map