219 3rd Ave Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,635
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 3rd Ave, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $121,766, approximately $46 per square foot. 219 3rd Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Brown Jimmy Ray and Brown Kirby
Bought by
Thompson Jeffery Alan and Thompson Judy Brown
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,844
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$81,922
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jeffery Alan | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jeffery Alan | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $360 | $12,210 | $640 | $11,570 |
| 2023 | $329 | $12,210 | $640 | $11,570 |
| 2022 | $296 | $11,120 | $520 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $590 | $19,336 | $1,040 | $18,296 |
| 2020 | $590 | $19,340 | $1,040 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $590 | $19,340 | $1,040 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,760 | $520 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $101 | $7,760 | $520 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $101 | $7,600 | $520 | $7,080 |
| 2015 | $101 | $7,600 | $520 | $7,080 |
| 2014 | $101 | $7,420 | $480 | $6,940 |
| 2013 | $101 | $7,420 | $480 | $6,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map