219 Adams Loop Roseburg, OR 97471
Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Adams Loop, Roseburg, OR 97471 and is currently estimated at $271,906, approximately $201 per square foot. 219 Adams Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, John C. Fremont Middle School, and Roseburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Kirkham Dlores
Bought by
Kirkham Dolores and Dlores G Kirkham Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Weller Jeffrey M and Kirkham Dolores G
Bought by
Kirkham Dolores G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Patterson Scott Raymond
Bought by
Weller James H and Weller Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Patterson Scott Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Richard P and Sanchez Jayme L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Richard P
Bought by
Sanchez Richard P and Sanchez Jayme L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,191
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area