286 Adams Loop Roseburg, OR 97471
Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Adams Loop, Roseburg, OR 97471 and is currently estimated at $282,974, approximately $180 per square foot. 286 Adams Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, John C. Fremont Middle School, and Roseburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $152,719 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $148,271 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $143,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $139,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $135,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $131,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $127,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $120,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $117,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $113,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $113,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,378 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map