290 Adams Loop Roseburg, OR 97471
Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Adams Loop, Roseburg, OR 97471 and is currently estimated at $267,610, approximately $220 per square foot. 290 Adams Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, John C. Fremont Middle School, and Roseburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Capron Patricia A
Bought by
Scrivner Billy and Scrivner Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,915
Outstanding Balance
$80,687
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Gibson Paul K
Bought by
Capron Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scrivner Billy | $119,900 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Capron Patricia A | $124,000 | Ticor Title |