219 Danforth St Syracuse, NY 13208
Washington Square Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
450
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Danforth St, Syracuse, NY 13208. 219 Danforth St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Squadrito Carmen and Squadrito James D
Bought by
Mehmani Ali and Majidzadeh Gelare
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,604
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2014
Sold by
Pollastro Andrew
Bought by
Squadrito Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Pollastro Andrew
Bought by
Squadrito James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehmani Ali | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Mehmani Ali | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Squadrito Carmen | -- | John A. Delvecchio | |
| Squadrito Carmen | -- | John A. Delvecchio | |
| Squadrito James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehmani Ali | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Mehmani Ali | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $150,000 | $12,700 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $116,400 | $12,700 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $116,400 | $12,700 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $116,400 | $12,700 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $116,400 | $12,700 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $116,400 | $12,700 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $116,400 | $12,700 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $116,400 | $12,700 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $116,400 | $12,700 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $116,400 | $12,700 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,400 | $12,700 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,400 | $12,700 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map