219 Darling St Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $153,120 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Darling St, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $181,280, approximately $108 per square foot. 219 Darling St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Bought by
Taft Donna B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Boyett Sandra K
Bought by
Dixie Heritage Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Martin John R
Bought by
Boyett Sandra H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Murray Lawton E
Bought by
Martin John R Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1959
Sold by
Roper T L
Bought by
Murray Lawton E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taft Donna B | $13,500 | -- | |
| Dixie Heritage Investments Llc | $17,850 | -- | |
| Boyett Sandra H | $3,000 | -- | |
| Martin John R Etal | $13,000 | -- | |
| Murray Lawton E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $42,736 | $2,580 | $40,156 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $41,149 | $2,580 | $38,569 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $39,626 | $2,580 | $37,046 |
| 2022 | $773 | $20,348 | $3,129 | $17,219 |
| 2021 | $802 | $19,619 | $3,129 | $16,490 |
| 2020 | $782 | $18,889 | $3,129 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $782 | $18,889 | $3,129 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $438 | $10,557 | $3,129 | $7,428 |
| 2017 | $431 | $10,341 | $3,129 | $7,212 |
| 2016 | $430 | $10,341 | $3,129 | $7,212 |
| 2015 | $612 | $10,340 | $3,129 | $7,212 |
| 2014 | $612 | $10,341 | $3,129 | $7,212 |
| 2013 | $612 | $10,340 | $3,129 | $7,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map