413 NE Central Ave Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $128,837
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 NE Central Ave, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $122,709, approximately $104 per square foot. 413 NE Central Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Coon James H
Bought by
Nelson James Daniel and Nelson Jessica Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Payne Harrell
Bought by
Carter Cody Glenn and Carter Katie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,800
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
Payne Mary Lee
Bought by
Payne Harrell and Payne Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1982
Sold by
Payne Harry H
Bought by
Payne Mary Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1973
Sold by
Bryant J E
Bought by
Payne Harry H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson James Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Carter Cody Glenn | $61,800 | -- | |
| Payne Harrell | -- | -- | |
| Payne Mary Lee | -- | -- | |
| Payne Harry H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Cody Glenn | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $27,574 | $1,800 | $25,774 |
| 2024 | $864 | $26,929 | $1,800 | $25,129 |
| 2023 | $884 | $27,557 | $1,800 | $25,757 |
| 2022 | $738 | $19,443 | $2,234 | $17,209 |
| 2021 | $769 | $18,809 | $2,234 | $16,575 |
| 2020 | $753 | $18,175 | $2,234 | $15,941 |
| 2019 | $753 | $18,175 | $2,234 | $15,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map